As of July 10, 2019
[…] Stat. 37A § 6-101(A)(2).
Prohibition against sale of alcohol to intoxicated person at Okla. Stat. 37A § 6-101(A)(2).
Intoxicated person not defined. |
OR | Dram shop liability for service or providing of alcohol to a visibly intoxicated person under particular conditions. Or. Rev. Stat. § 471.565(2) (other section of statute barring claims by the injured, but visibly intoxicated patron held unconstitutional by Schutz v. La Costita III, Inc., 406 P.3d 66, 71–72 (Or. Ct. App. 2017).
Dram shop liability for service or providing alcohol to minors under particular conditions. Or. Rev. Stat. § 471.567(1). |
Yes, if it is “demonstrated that a reasonable person would have determined that identification should have been requested or that the identification exhibited was altered or did not accurately describe the person to whom the alcoholic liquor was sold or served.” Or. Rev.